3364DFCA - Valeria Ixchel Jaimes-Lopez

1

Name: Valeria Ixchel Jaimes-Lopez
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: July 19, 2002
Location Last Seen: Wilmington, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 22, 1999
Age: 3
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 36 inches
Weight: 35 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Pink jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Valeria Jaimes-Lopez was last seen in Wilmington, California on July 19, 2002. Valeria is missing with her brother, Everardo Jaimes-Lopez . They are being concealed by their mother, Delia Lopez (DOB: 1/30/1965).

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department-Harbor Division
Agency Contact Person: Det. II Tracie Noggie, Supervisor/Juveniles
Agency Phone Number: 310-726-7900
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.online
Agency Case Number: 020516966

NamUs Case Number: MP34414
NCMEC Case Number: 1274317

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
NAMPN-archived

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/07/2024 - By: hb