Name: Everardo Jaimes-Lopez
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: July 19, 2002
Location Last Seen: Wilmington, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: October 6, 1996
Age: 6 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 3'5"
Weight: 48 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Everardo Jaimes-Lopez was last seen in Wilmington, California on July 19, 2002. Everardo is missing with his sister, Valeria Jaimes-Lopez . They are being concealed by their mother, Delia Lopez (DOB: 1/30/1965).
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Tracie Noggle, Detective II, Supervisor/Juveniles
Agency Phone Number: (310) 726-7900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-0516967
NamUs Case Number: 34413
Added: 11/08/2014; Last Updated: 05/04/2024 - By: kc