1449DMAZ - Jose D. Jesus Chavez

ALT TXT

Name: Jose D. Jesus Chavez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 21, 1996
Location Last Seen: Tucson, Pima County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 11, 1976
Age: 19 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 160-170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Both ears pierced. Medium complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Gold chain, watch (descriptions not available).
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jose D. Jesus Chavez was last known to have been in the company of a relative, Gilberto Gonzales . They were seen at Jose's residence in the vicinity of the 1800 block of East Irvington Road in Tucson. Personal belongings and a vehicle were located at the residence. The disappearances are determined to be suspicious.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tucson Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Scott Haynes
Agency Phone Number: 520-351-3713
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-01210583

NamUs Case Number: 476
NCIC Case Number: M043249824

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr