5010DMMX - Donald Scott Liedtke

Donald Liedtke
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Donald Scott Liedtke
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 19, 2008
Location Last Seen: Cananea, Sonora, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 6, 1965
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 175-200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo on his chest of "JJ" and a burn on the back of one of his legs.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Liedtke vanished along with his friend Ricardo Funk Diaz . They left a gathering to purchase more refreshments. It is known that the two men were stopped by Naco police on June 19th around 10 p.m. They were taken to the police station and questioned. Liedtke was given a ticket for driving without a license. Both men left the police station in Liedtke's black 2005 Corvette convertible (VIN 1G1YY34U155120533, license plate SBV-46-50, registered in the state of Nuevo Leon, Mexico) and have not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Emily O'Hern
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5472
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 9/9/2016; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr