Name: Daniel Anthony Szuta
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: March 16, 2000
Location Last Seen: Fremont, Alameda County, California
Date of Birth: March 16, 1996
Age: 4
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 36 inches
Weight: 45 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Daniel Szuta was last seen in Gdansk, Poland on March 16, 2000. He is missing with his sister, Amelia Szuta . They are listed as missing from Fremont, California. The children are being concealed by their non-custodial mother, Alicja Holly-Szuta.
Agency Name: Fremont Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (510) 790-6722
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 020205036
NAMPN
CA DOJ
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr