Name: Amelia Catherine Szuta
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: March 16, 2000
Location Last Seen: Fremont, Alameda County, California
Date of Birth: August 24, 1995
Age: 5
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 36 inches
Weight: 45 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Amelia Szuta was last seen in Gdansk, Poland on March 16, 2000. She is missing with her brother, Daniel Szuta . They are listed as missing from Fremont, California. The children are being concealed by their non-custodial mother, Alicja Holly-Szuta.
Agency Name: Fremont Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (510) 790-6722
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 020205036
NAMPN
CA DOJ
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr