4669DMFL - William Henry Forshee, Sr.

1
Forshee

Name: William Henry Forshee, Sr.
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 16, 1973
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 7, 1925
Age: 46 yrs old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"- 5'8"
Weight: 185-190 lbs
Hair Color: Bald
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Missing right eye; possible mustache; right leg is 1-1/4" shorter due to an auto accident

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Four B/M went fishing to Marco Island and never returned including William's son, William Henry Forshee Jr.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Dectective Barbara Kinsey
Agency Phone Number: 305-418-7284
Agency E-Mail: BKINSEY@MDPD.COM
Agency Case Number: 106002-R

NamUs Case Number: MP #13578
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr