Name: Frank Oliva
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 28, 1973
Location Last Seen: Wilbur, Saline County, Nebraska
Date of Birth: Circa 1897
Age: 76 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150-170 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sometime between 8 and 9 p.m. on July 28, 1973, Frank Oliva and his wife Mary , left home in their 1958 beige Chevrolet 210 Series with license plate number 22F-910 and drove away.
Nothing had been disturbed in their home. The front door was closed, but not locked.
Their son reported them missing on August 3, 1973.
The couple was declared legally dead seven years after they disappeared, though their bodies were never found.
They were both Czech immigrants.
Agency Name: Saline County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Captain Russ Kalkwarf
Agency Phone Number: 402-821-2111
Agency E-Mail: rkalkwarf(at)sclec-ne.org
Agency Case Number: OI-82-00 follow-up inves
NamUs Case Number: 21273
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Namus
Seward Independent
The Journal Star News Archive
Added: 5/17/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr