Name: Vincent L. Morgan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 8, 1998
Location Last Seen: Winter Garden, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: June 3, 1969
Age: 29 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Baby Goat
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Morgan and his friend Hayward Howard haven't been seen since July 1998, when they were at an acquaintance's home. Morgan and Howard borrowed a friend's car about 01:30 a.m. July 8, 1998, to go to the home in Winter Garden. Blood and bullet casings were later found in the home.
They are presumed dead, but their bodies were never found.
Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 407-254-7237
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98052769
NCIC Case Number: M-137351731
NamUs
FDLE
THE ORLANDO SENTINEL - February 17, 2003
Added: 3-18-2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr