Name: Heyward Howard, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 8, 1998
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: April 27, 1962
Age: 36 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Howard and his friend, Vincent Morgan , have not been seen since July of 1998, when they were at an acquaintance's home. Howard and Morgan borrowed a friend's car at about 1:30 a.m. on July 8, 1998 to go to the home in Winter Garden, FL. Blood and bullet casings were later found in the home. Howard and Morgan are both presumed dead, but their bodies were never found.
Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigative Analyst Kari Roderick
Agency Phone Number: (407) 254-7012
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98052769
NamUs Case Number: 3148
NCIC Case Number: M-137354230
NamUs
FDLE
Orlando Sentinel
- 2/17/03
Added: 3/18/10; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr