Name: Thomas Lidguerre
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 29, 1979
Location Last Seen: Fond du Lac, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: May 19, 1941
Age: 38 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" (173 cm)
Weight: 180 lbs. (82 kg).
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Native Male.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lidguerre and Lawrence Sanger were last seen in Fond du Lac, Saskatchewan on August 29, 1979.
They were headed out from Fond du Lac to Uranium City on Lake Athabaska. Their boat was located two days later, swamped near the Narrows and Popular Point. Searches were conducted for more than a month's time following their disappearance.
Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP Historical Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Crimestoppers
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2007-159236
Saskatchewan Association of Chiefs of Police
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr