2718DFBC - Saphia Afza Khan

1

Name: Saphia Afza Khan
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: August 31, 1999
Location Last Seen: Surrey, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 4, 1996
Age: 3 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 24 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Female.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Khan, and her sister, Memuna, were abducted by their father in Surrey, British Columbia on August 31, 1999. They may be in a gray 1991 Ford Tempo , 2 doors with BC plates AVX535 .

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: The Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-318-3576
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCMEC Case Number: RCMP9900581

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing & Exploited Children - Canada

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr