Name: Memuna Afza Khan
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: August 31, 1999
Location Last Seen: Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: August 29, 1994
Age: 5 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 4'0"
Weight: 46 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Female.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Khan, and her sister, Saphia, were abducted by their father in Surrey, British Columbia on August 31, 1999. They may be in a gray 1991 Ford Tempo , 2 doors with BC plates AVX535 .
Agency Name: The Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-318-3576
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCMEC Case Number: RCMP9900581
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children - Canada
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr