Name: Marco Antonio Becerra Tucker
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: January 28, 1997
Location Last Seen: Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1962
Age: 35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 183 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Greying brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heavy build; light complexion.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marco was detained by judicial police with Alfredo Jurado Quinonez on January 28, 1997. None of them has been heard from again.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 77/EXT/2005
Procuraduría General de Justicia
Added: 9-22-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr