Name: Mary Nancy Goodfellow
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 3, 1993
Location Last Seen: Chitek Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: November 10, 1925
Age: 67 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 160 cm (5'3")
Weight: 68 kg (151 lbs)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Known to wear a hearing aid.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 2nd/ 3rd of April, 1993, Mary Goodfellow was last seen in the community of Chitek Lake, SK.
She was also a care giver to Kevin Charles . They were both reported missing and extensive searches failed to locate either individual.
Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1993-417
SACP
Added: 6-6-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr