1713DMMX - Oscar Renato Salazar Hernández

1 2
Left: Hernández, circa 1989; Right: Age-Progression

Name: Oscar Renato Salazar Hernández
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: June 30, 1989
Location Last Seen: Soledad De Graciano Sanches, San Luis Potosi, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 28, 1986
Age: 3 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 3'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Straight dark brown
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Oscar Salazar Hernández was last seen on June 30, 1989 in Mexico. He and his brother Juan were abducted their father.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 237/EXT/2005

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica
AMNRDAC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr