Left : Corona, circa 1996 Right : Progressed to unknown age
Name: Yazmin Monserrat Herrera Corona
Case Classification: Non Family Abduction
Missing Since: February 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Estado De Mexico, Mexico
Date of Birth: August 28, 1985
Age: 10 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 130 cm (4'3")
Weight: 37 kg (82 lbs).
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hispanic Female.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Corona was last seen leave from her house with her friend, Ana Lilia Burgos Frias at 7:00 p.m. to buy bread in Estado De Mexico, Mexico on February 1, 1996.
They did not return. The following day, another child that he'd seen them in a black car with dark windows and without plates.
Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: NCMEC Number: MXDFUEITMIOAC06
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr