1631DFMX - Ana Lilia Burgos Frias

1 1

Name: Ana Lilia Burgos Frias
Case Classification: Non Family Abduction
Missing Since: February 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Estado De Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 14, 1983
Age: 13 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 151 cm (4'11")
Weight: 56 kg (123 lbs).
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hispanic Female.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Frias was last seen leave from her house with her friend, Yazmin Monserrat Herrera Corona at 7:00 p.m. to buy bread in Estado De Mexico, Mexico on February 1, 1996. They did not return. The following day, another child said that he'd seen them in a black car with dark windows and without plates.

She may have been taken to Argentina, to be used in a network of prostitution.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCMEC Case Number: MXDFUEITMIOAC06

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Gobierno del Estado de México
Pan

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr