992DFOH - Cynthia Louise Carmack

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 44 years

Name: Cynthia Louise Carmack
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 26, 1987
Location Last Seen: Batavia, Clermont County, Ohio

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 25, 1971
Age: 15 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"-5'3"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue; also have been described as brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cynthia Carmack was last seen on June 26, 1987, at a shopping center on the city's west side.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hamilton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. James Smith
Agency Phone Number: 513-868-5811 ext 1282
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-42071

Agency Name: Ohio Bureau of Criminal Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Intelligence Analyst Lisa Savage
Agency Phone Number: 740-845-2406
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LI-09-00-65-0606

NamUs Case Number: 4561
NCIC Case Number: M-321391719
NCMEC Case Number: 1149340

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
OH OAG

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/06/2024 - By: hb