961DFCA - Donella Jean Coultas

1 2

Name: Donella Jean Coultas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 18, 1979
Location Last Seen: South Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 3, 1950
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7
Weight: 157 lbs.
Hair Color: Short brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Donella Schuman, Jeannie Coultas
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pigeon toed. She has a mole over her navel and a Cesarean scar. She wears contact lenses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Buck teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Light blue sweater, gray/blue top under sweater, dark blue pants and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Coultas was last seen in Pasadena, California on December 18, 1979. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriffs Department Homicide Bureau-Missing Person's Unit
Agency Contact Person: Det. Diane Harris
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: %20LACountyMurders@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 081-00078-2610-011

NCIC Case Number: M063256526

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
NamUs MP #11495

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03-25-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr