Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 32 years; 37 years
Name: Tiffany Michele Goines
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 5, 1987
Location Last Seen: Frederick, Frederick County, Maryland
Date of Birth: December 22, 1974
Age: 12 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0
Weight: 78 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, shoulder length braided hair at time of disappearance
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fracture proximal phalanx left 5th finger; left eye turns inward
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White sweatshirt with picture; brown gloves; white nylon coat; blue cotton pants; white cloth belt; white cotton socks; white sneakers with no laces
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Large round brown framed glasses
Tiffany Goines was last seen in Frederick, Maryland on December 5, 1987, getting into a red convertible. Tiffany left home in the morning, to run errands for neighbors. When she hadn't returned home by the evening, her mother searched the area, then called the police.
Agency Name: Frederick County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Gilbert "Curt" Lege
Agency Phone Number: 301-624-1227; 301-694-2100
Agency E-Mail: fpdcrimetip@frederickmdpolice.org
Agency Case Number: 87CR24392
NCIC Case Number: M277043753
NCMEC Case Number: 947796
NamUs Case Number: 2262
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/11/2024 - By: hb