The image on the right has been age-progressed to 33 years
Name: Angelica Maria Gandara
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 14, 1985
Location Last Seen: Temple, Bell County, Texas
Date of Birth: February 5, 1974
Age: 11 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10"
Weight: 85 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on her nose
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black and White Short Sleeve Pullover ShirtBlack ShortsWhite Socks and Tennis Shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Angelica Gandara was last seen approximately two blocks away from her grandmother's home in Temple, TX on July 14, 1985. Angelica was returning to her own family's home at the time. Angelica was allegedly last seen in a pickup with a white male and white female. The pickup's hood, front fender and bed were red and white in color; the doors were blue and white; and the top was white. The pickup was dented, dirty and "junky" looking.
Agency Name: Temple Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Corporal M. Bolton
Agency Phone Number: (254) 298-5500
Agency E-Mail: policeweb@templetx.gov
Agency Case Number: 08503877
NamUs Case Number: 6096
NCIC Case Number: M243548546
NCMEC Case Number: 601422
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/21/23 - By: hb