Right 2: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to 40 years; 45 years
Name: Victoria Lenore Sanchez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1982
Location Last Seen: Rocky Ford, Otero County, Colorado
Date of Birth: March 12, 1967
Age: 15 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'8"
Weight: 98 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Vicki
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Broken elbow and has a surgical scar on left arm which runs from the wrist to the inside of her elbow
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Victoria Sanchez disappeared with Yvonne Mestas , who is also still missing. Both were 15 years old and students of Rocky Ford High School.
Agency Name: Rocky Ford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 719-254-3344
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-1878
Agency Name: CBI - Pueblo West
Agency Contact Person: Kevin Koback
Agency Phone Number: 719-647-5999
Agency E-Mail: cdps_cbi_denver@state.co.us
Agency Case Number: 2017-119
NCIC Case Number: M-119095231
NCMEC Case Number: 706100
NamUs Case Number: 6621
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/11/2024 - By: hb