918DMPA - Jerome Eugene Morris

ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 2 Age-progressed by NCMEC to 39 years; 46 years

Name: Jerome Eugene Morris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 01, 1990
Location Last Seen: Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 28, 1976
Age: 14 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 80 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Green birthmark on left side of buttock

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, Black leather jacket with multi colored cap with sports emblems; white sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jerome Morris was last seen leaving his home on August 1, 1990. He has not been seen or heard from since that day.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pittsburgh Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective shawn Dady
Agency Phone Number: 412-323-7800
Agency E-Mail: shawn.dady@pittsburghpa.gov
Agency Case Number: 90-289459

NamUs Case Number: 6425
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1117824

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 10/22/2009; Last Updated: 02-14-2024 - By: aw