Maldonado, circa 1993
Name: Marjorie Maldonado
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 16, 1993
Location Last Seen: Fairbanks, Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska
Date of Birth: August 12, 1955
Age: 38 years old
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Marge Maldonado, Marge Meldenato, Marjorie Maldonodo, Marjorie Maldanado, Marjorie Koonoka, Marge Koonooka, Margie Koonooka, Marjorie Koonooka, Markorie Koonooka
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on both forearms, and left leg.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black leggings, a black turtleneck, a cream-colored crocheted sweater, and waist length green jean jacket.
Jewelry: Wedding band with diamond in center
Additional Personal Items: Maldonado wears prescription eyeglasses, but may not have had them with her at the time of disappearance.
Maldonado was last seen during the early morning hours of September 16, 1993 in Fairbanks, Alaska.
Maldonado's 1974 camel-colored Ford van was discovered abandoned behind a bar in Fairbanks shortly after she was last seen.
Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Malia Miller, Missing Persons Clearinghouse Manager
Agency Phone Number: (907) 269-5511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-60635
NamUs Case Number: 24188
NCIC Case Number: M-674835095
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/11/2024 - By: kc