The images on the right have been age-progressed to 51 and 56 years.
Name: Steven Eugene Anderson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 07, 1975
Location Last Seen: New Lisbon, Burlington County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: April 25, 1957
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: "Teeve"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right Shoulder - midshaft right clavicular fracture, He has chicken pox scars on his stomach, has a chipped front tooth, Steven is moderately autistic and is not capable of sustaining himself
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue hooded jacket, Blue pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Steven Anderson was last seen leaving the New Lisbon State School off of Highway 72. He was seen at approximately 16:30 on April 7, 1975 and was accompanied by David Williams , one of his fellow students.
Agency Name: Human Services Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective John Mastalski
Agency Phone Number: (609) 633-1935
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S8094006
NamUs Case Number: 3117
NCIC Case Number: M-867789763
NCMEC Case Number: 815026
NamUs
NCMEC
FBI
New Jersey State Police
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr