Esses, circa 1994
Name: Daniel Elijah Esses
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 24, 1994
Location Last Seen: Merced, Merced County, California
Date of Birth: January 11, 1975
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on nose, is missing 4 toes from right foot and left foot is missing all the toes.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: He was wearing a black shirt, a dark blue jacket, dark blue pants and black leather shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Esses was last seen in his hometown of Merced, California on April 24, 1994. He was under observation at Merced Manor when he ran away.
Agency Name: Merced Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Kalvin Haygood
Agency Phone Number: 209-385-6912
Agency E-Mail: policedepartment@cityofmerced.org
Agency Case Number: 9415076
NCIC Case Number: M-783416895
NamUs Case Number: 56722
Added: 2004; Last Updated: 01/23/2024 - By: hb