Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 32 years; 38 years
Name: Tanisha Lorraine Watkins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 05, 1984
Location Last Seen: Austin, Travis County, Texas
Date of Birth: August 22, 1981
Age: 2 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 42 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: white pullover short-sleeve shirt, red sweat pants and white tennis shoes with velcro fasteners
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tanisha Watkins was last seen in Austin, Texas on January 5, 1984. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Austin Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Joe Jedynak
Agency Phone Number: (512) 974-5250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 840002711
NamUs Case Number: 11254
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1174791
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/16/2023 - By: kc