833UFTX - Unidentified Female

1
Rendering of the victim.

Date of Discovery: October 27, 1979
Location of Discovery: El Paso County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: October 27, 1979
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto-pedestrian accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25-30 years old
Race: Unknown. It is undetermined if she was from Asian descent, Hispanic or possibly an admixture.
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10" to 5'00"
Weight: 115-125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Olive complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black blouse with red, orange, and light blue purple dots, white bra, black pants, and nylon stockings.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was killed in an automobile-pedestrian accident in El Paso County, Texas, on October 27, 1979.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: TXDPS U8807002

Agency Name: El Paso County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person:Jennifer Contreras, Deputy Chief Investigator
Agency Phone Number: (915) 532-1447
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 346-79

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 82771

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: 2/6/2012; Last Updated:03/21/2024