828DMNY - Edward F. Grossmann

Edward F. Grossman Edward F. Grossman
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Edward F. Grossmann
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 2, 1989
Location Last Seen: Dale, Wyoming County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 15, 1930
Age: 59 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He is known to occasionally have a beard and a mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Edward Grossman was last seen in Wyoming County, NY on September 2, 1989. He may have traveled to Texas or California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York State Police - Troop A SP Warsaw
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Darren Fanton
Agency Phone Number: 585-786-5152
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-892

NamUs Case Number: 8039
NCIC Case Number: M-466333665

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2004; Last Updated: 01/15/2024 - By: hb