Reconstruction of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: July 19, 1988
Location of Discovery: Dallas County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'3
Weight: 94 to 100 lbs.
Hair: Black, styled in a short afro
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Her ears were double-pierced.
Dentals: Available. Upper front gold tooth; the tooth next to it was missing.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Blue short-sleeved blouse with a v-neck. The phrase "The Wild Wave" and an image of a surfer were imprinted on the back of the blouse. She also wore blue shorts with an imprinted logo of the Texas Rangers' baseball team and gray tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Gold-beaded necklace; and a gold Timex watch with a leather band.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located at 445390 W, near Lake Ray Hubbard in Dallas, Texas on July 19, 1988.
Agency Name: Dallas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 214-670-5436
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 445390W
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U8807007
NCIC Case Number: U312632610
NamUs Case Number: 4065
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 7/24/18