Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 34 years; 47 years
Name: Shanythia Mashelle Greene
Nickname/Alias: Toquerta C Montgomery, Nikki Greene
Case Classification: Lost, Injured, Missing
Missing Since: August 26, 1993
Location Last Seen: Pompano Beach, Broward County, Florida
Date of Birth: September 30, 1975
Age: 17 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 6'2
Weight: 200 lbs
Hair Color: Black, shoulder-length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: White discoloration on lower right leg
Dentals: Gold front tooth with letter "G" on it.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White shorts and brown sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Greene, a 1993 graduate of Ely High School, was last seen at her family's residence in Pompano Beach, Florida on August 26, 1993. It is believed that she left the house at approximately 05.00 that morning, to take her boyfriend to work.
She was expected to go to her part-time job as a cashier at Kmart later that day, but she never showed up, and she didn't pick up her paycheck.
None of her clothes appeared to be missing and her checking account has had no activity since she disappeared. She had never left home before.
Her white 1992 Pontiac LeMans was located abandoned in the parking lot of the Days Inn motel on 31st Avenue in Pompano Beach on August 29, 1993, three days following Greene's disappearance. Her purse was locked inside the car. Police found a fake identification with the name Toquerta C. Montgomery in Greene's purse.
Agency Name: Broward County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (954) 321-4735
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PB93-027327
NCIC Case Number: M671191870
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC783011
NamUs Case Number: 6138
NamUs
NCMEC
Belleville News - Oct. 22, 2006
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07/03/2024 - By: hb