Name: Albert Wade
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 27, 1986
Location Last Seen: Sugar Land, Fort Bend County, Texas
Date of Birth: April 14, 1901
Age: 85 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 135 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has an unspecified disability.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Long-sleeved gray khaki shirt; gray khaki pants; brown loafers; older black hat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Carrying an older brown suitcase
Albert Wade was last seen in Sugar Land, Texas on June 27, 1986.
He may not have known his name or the address of his residence. Wade is classified as disabled. It is possible he cannot write. He was born in Travis, Texas and was married to a woman named Savannah.
Agency Name: Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Scott Minyard
Agency Phone Number: (281) 341-4665
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86060338
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M8609005
NamUs Case Number: 9236
NCIC Case Number: M-441316214
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/05/2024 - By: kc