718DMCA - Pedro G. Aguilar

ALT TXT

Name: Pedro G. Aguilar
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 7, 1992
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 5, 1943
Age: 48 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 250 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Pedro Aguilar was last seen in Los Angeles, California on March 7, 1992. He suffers from memory loss.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: (877) 275-5273
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 92-0407980

NCIC Case Number: M-550803847
NamUs Case Number: 24161

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/27/2023