Name: Dietrich Helmut Jonke
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 8, 1983
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: August 7, 1914
Age: 68 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 118 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dietrich Jonke left Los Angeles on June 8, 1983 and was en route to Berlin, Germany. He was last seen in London, England.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 213-996-1800
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 83-1103001
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
NCIC Case Number: M-648202047
California Office of the Attorney General
Los Angeles Police Department Missing Persons Unit
Added: Prior to 2008; Last Updated: 01-23-2022 - By: kw