Sketches of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: November 5, 1999
Location of Discovery: South Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 36-45 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 243 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Leionyonata of uterus; scar on upper left arm; scar on right foot; neck disk.
Dentals: Available. Upper dentures.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The decedent was located at the South Point Park, Shore Line, lying at the water's edge partially covered with foliage.
There appeared to be trauma to her face.
Agency Name: District 11 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1999-2672
NCIC Case Number: U470000704
NamUs Case Number: 1079
Former Hot Case Number: 1559
Added: 3/22/09; Last Updated: 5/11/19