Reconstruction by Catyana Falsetti.
Date of Discovery: April 5, 1996
Location of Discovery: Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Acute alcohol intoxication
Estimated Age: 36-46 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'0" to 5'6"
Weight: 106 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar from Caesarean section.
Dentals: Not available. Edentulous, wore dentures.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Red T-Shirt, black tights and tennis shoes
Jewelry: Yellow-metal Seiko Quartz watch with round face and leather band, thin gold hoop earrings with small gold ball; 17" 14K gold necklace with "Italy" and three charms: 1/2 of a broken heart, heart with heart cutout, couple embracing; 7" gold bracelet with lobster claw clasp, "Italy" and links.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent, who appeared to be homeless, was located in the 1000 block of Northwest 16th Avenue in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on April 5, 1996.
Agency Name: District 17 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Wendy Crane
Agency Phone Number: 954-357-5200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Broward Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Dave Ellwood, Detective Sgt.
Agency Phone Number: 954-764-4357
Agency Case Number: 96-54940
NCIC Case Number: U930452658
NamUs Case Number: 1113
Former Hot Case Number: 964
Added: 2/18/08; Last Updated: 5/1/19