Underwear & Clogs
Date of Discovery: May 21, 1973
Location of Discovery: Broward County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 14-20 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 4'6"
Weight: 95 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Wrangler jeans, cut off just above the ankles; denim shirt, size 15; pair of underwear with the words "Give a Damn" embroidered on the front (see photo); pair of white clogs (see photo)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in a drainage ditch along Nob Hill Road, just South of State Road 84, in unincorporated Broward County near Davie.
The victim chewed pink bubble gum.
Agency Name: District 17 - Broward County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Wendy Crane, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 954-357-5200
Agency E-Mail: Med_Exam_Trauma(at)Broward.org
Agency Case Number: 1973-0447
Agency Name: Broward County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 954-493-8477
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: BS73-08-2432
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Broward County Sheriff's Office
Added: 12/18/08; Last Updated: 02/03/22