6160DMAZ - Isaiah Vernon Haynes

Name: Isaiah Vernon Haynes
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 26, 2023
Location Last Seen: Laveen, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 23, 2007
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available, front tooth crooked or overlapping the other
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red hoodie; jeans
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Cell phone with no service and clothes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Isaiah was last seen at the Group Home where he was staying at approximately 12:00 a.m. He packed all of his clothing and left. Isaiah has been known to travel as far as Michigan.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Nelson
Agency Phone Number: 602-534-2121 / 602-534-3054
Agency E-Mail: Christopher.nelson@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NCIC Case Number: M697529737
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 2003904

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 05/11/2024; Last Updated: 06/15/2024 - By: mc