606DMCA - John Evodio Nunez

ALT TXT

Name: John Evodio Nunez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 29, 1982
Location Last Seen: Livermore, Alameda County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 6, 1916
Age: 66 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 225 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Discoloration over left eye, Previously broken left arm. Improperly healed broken left arm leaving indentation on left elbow. Chest scar for By-pass heart surgery, long left leg scar to restore artery.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A black hat, beige and green jacket, black turtleneck shirt and black slacks.
Jewelry: He was wearing a wedding band.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On November 21, 1982, John Nunez traveled to Tijuana, Mexico by bus for a business trip. Nunez' final destination was Mexicali, Mexico. Nunez never returned to Livermore and was never heard from again. Date of last contact was November 29, 1982.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Livermore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 925-371-4987
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C-82-120411

NamUs Case Number: 42948
NCIC Case Number: M107269120

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-11-2023 - By: Admin