Name: Dawn Marie Miller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 23, 1992
Location Last Seen: Bellefonte, Centre County, Pennsylvania.
Date of Birth: June 9, 1970
Age: 22 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100-105 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown, shoulder length, wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Pierced ears. Speaks with a slight speech impediment.
Dentals: Available. Some discolored, overlapping front teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing a heavy denim jacket and a matching denim purse.
Jewelry: May have been wearing necklace (unknown design)
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dawn Marie Miller was last seen leaving the Academy Apartments in Bellefonte PA with two male individuals around October 24th 1992. They were driving a 1982 Datsun 210 station wagon brown/maroon in color, described as "junkie". They may have been in the Howard/Jacksonville Road area right before Dawn disappeared.
Agency Name: Lycoming County District Attorney's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Kenneth Mains
Agency Phone Number: (570) 327-6708
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-30304
NCIC Case Number: M-610615725
NamUs Case Number: 4610
Williamsport Bureau of Police
Centre Daily Times
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05/05/2023 - By: kc