Name: Richard Wayne Morrison
Nickname/Alias: Rick
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 25, 1977
Location Last Seen: Brown Deer, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: July 1, 1950
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'9"
Weight: 140 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Blue/hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Richard Morrison was reported missing by his brother sometime around April of 1977. Richard may have been despondent over an injury lawsuit that involved several family members. Some speculation exists that he may have either faked his death and/or fled to a Spanish speaking country to start over. His vehicle was found burned out near Death Valley, California.
Agency Name: Milwaukee Police Department - Sensitive Crimes Division
Agency Contact Person: Keyona Vines
Agency Phone Number: 414-935-7405
Agency E-Mail: mpdmissing@milwaukee.gov
Agency Case Number: 18-201-0036
NamUs Case Number: 50925
Added: 12/30/2023; Last Updated: 05/31/2024 - By: mc