591DMPR - Angel Torres-Irizarry

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 3: Age-progressed to 32 years; 38 years; 43 years

Name: Angel Torres-Irizarry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 06, 1976
Location Last Seen: Adjuntas, Puerto Rico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 27, 1974
Age: 1 year old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 2'0"
Weight: 30 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar in the shape of a butterfly on the right side of head; appendectomy scar

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Angel Torres-Irizarry was last seen in Adjuntas, Puerto Rico on July 6, 1976. He was playing with his identical twin brother at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Puerto Rico Department of Justice
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (787) 721-7764
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: IP-163-99

NamUs Case Number: 6736
NCIC Case Number: M-053187632
NCMEC Case Number: 941306

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/23/2024 - By: kc