591DFTX - Christina Jeanette Chandler

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Christina Jeanette Chandler
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 1990
Location Last Seen: Ft. Worth, Tarrant County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 19, 1961
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Chrystal Chandler, Chris Zeger, Chrissy Chandler
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right leg and discoloration on her right ear, Tattoo of a unicorn on her back, a rose on her stomach and a peacock on her chest, At one time her nipples were pierced

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Usually wore biker clothing, Harley Davidson or solid colors.
Jewelry: She loved silver and turquoise.
Additional Personal Items: Sometimes wore prescription glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Christina Chandler was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas. Her vehicle was found abandoned in Lubbock, Texas. It was found with the window in the back shot out and blood stains in it.

Her boyfriend told authorities that she entered a pickup truck with several unidentified Black men prior to her disappearance. Chandler's family members said that it is uncharacteristic of her to leave with unfamiliar people. She has a history of drug use and frequently socialized with motorcyclists in 1990.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Angelo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Fred Sturm
Agency Phone Number: 325-657-4315/325-657-4345
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-252-23

NamUs Case Number: 19736
NCIC Case Number: M-462015726

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr