5905DMGA - Justin Glen Gaines

NamUs_62197.jpg NamUs_62198.jpg NamUs_62202.jpg NamUs_62202.jpg NamUs_62199.jpg NamUs_62202.jpg NamUs_62202.jpg
5: Security footage showing Justin the evening he was last seen; Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 20 years; 28 years

Name: Justin Glen Gaines
Nickname/Alias: Brad Allen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 2, 2007
Location Last Seen: Duluth, Gwinnett County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 31, 1989
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 230 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Buzzed haircut.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piered ears; bumps on one side of nose that he's had since birth

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown; one front tooth discolored from root canal
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray Abercrombie long sleeve shirt; ripped blue jeans; white sneakers
Jewelry: Diamond stud earring in one ear, possibly in both
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Justin Gaines was last seen at 1:30 am at Wild Bills Night Club in Duluth, GA near Gwinnett Place Mall in Gwinnett County.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Gwinnett County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigations Section
Agency Phone Number: 770-513-5300
Agency E-Mail: pdcriminalinvestigations@gwinnettcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 07-121590

NamUs Case Number: 5696
NCMEC Case Number: 1084559

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
GBI
WBIR 10 News

Admin Notes

Added: 03/30/2023; Last Updated: 06/09/2024 - By: mc