5897DMME - Bruce Corey Elwell

No image

Name: Bruce Corey Elwell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 25, 1987
Location Last Seen: York, York County, Maine

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1963
Age: 24 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last see on 05/25/1987 and reported missing to PD in 1988. Circumstances unknown at this time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: York County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2073241113
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-69774

NamUs Case Number: 93510

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/25/2023; Last Updated: 03-25-2023 - By: Admin