5882DMTX - Jim Craig Martin

5882DMTX.jpg 5882DMTX1.jpg

Name: Jim Craig Martin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 06, 2007
Location Last Seen: Normangee, Madison County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 16, 1967
Age: 39 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Jimmy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left elbow.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing muscle style shirt, khaki shorts and Crocs brand sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen in Normangee, Texas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Leon County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Victor Smith, Investigator
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-0576

Agency Name: Madison County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Travis Neeley, Sheriff
Agency Phone Number: (936) 348-2755
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-0952

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person:
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0710021

NamUs Case Number: 18998

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: 01/11/2023; Last Updated: 04/11/2023 - By: kc