Name: Paul Jason Shuart
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 15, 2007
Location Last Seen: Baker City, Baker County, Oregon
Date of Birth: Circa 1970
Age: 37 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 300 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Partially gray. mustache and goatee.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Small scar over right eye; Small red birthmark on back of neck
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue Detroit Lions BB cap, gray/white sweatshirt and grey sweatpants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: Columbia sportswear hiking boots
Paul Shuart was with his mother at the Greyhound Bus Station off Interstate 84 in Baker City. They were taking a bus to Portland, OR from Idaho Falls, ID. Shuart was last seen walking eastbound from I84 near exit 304 and may have caught a ride with a motorist. He has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Oregon State Police - Baker City Worksite
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 5415235867
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07147051
NamUs Case Number: 26227
Added: 12/07/2022; Last Updated: 12-07-2022 - By: Admin