Name: Jesse James Balluff
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 1980
Location Last Seen: Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: May 8, 1960
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/Auburn, curly/wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ziriax
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Had a beard at time of disappearance
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jesse Balluff was last seen in Santa Monica, California in 1980. He has not been heard from since.
According to his family, Jesse had lived in Texas and California and may have been in Dearborn, Michigan.
Agency Name: Santa Monica Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Ismael Tavera, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 310-458-8491
Agency E-Mail: ismael.tavera@smgov.net
Agency Case Number: 15-117817
NamUs Case Number: MP29971
Added: 10/06/2022; Last Updated: 01/18/2024 - By: hb