5854DMOK - Andrew Paul Brosseit

5854DMOK.jpg

Name: Andrew Paul Brosseit
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 2008
Location Last Seen: Moore, Cleveland County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1984
Age: 24 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 5'8"
Weight: 180 - 185 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. Clean shaven when last seen.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Andy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: face - acne scars; top of right and left feet - from hot grease; Left AC from cellultis; Right foot - recent wound. Tattoo: "Chicago" written across his upper chest. ; Cross on stomach. ; Left upper arm - star, Chinese symbol for eternal; Right forearm "Brosseit"

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Andrew was last seen at a friend's residence on 07-30-08

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Moore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Jeff Griffin, Detective Sgt
Agency Phone Number: 4057935171
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-34348

NamUs Case Number: 7553

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 09/02/2022; Last Updated: 09-02-2022 - By: Admin